Team Manager: Dan Yeoman
Email: [email protected]
League: Chiltern Youth League Div 1
Squad;- Paul Williams, Daniel Bobinski, Dan Fiddaman, Zoheb Munir, Jason Pitta, George Healy, Ed Hibbitt, Alfie Lover, Ryan Lincoln, Ollie West, Harlee Samm, Dolapo Gbadamosi, Dan Pealing, Jalen Miller-Blesa, Seb Hesketh, Cameron Edwards, Benny Kweme
|
Position |
Appearances |
Goals |
Assists |
MOTM |
Clean Sheet |
Paul Williams |
GK |
3 |
|
|
|
1 |
Daniel Bobinski |
GK |
4 | ||||
Zoheb Munir (C) |
CB |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
|
George Healy |
CB/CM |
11 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
Jason Pitta |
CB/RB |
8 |
|
|
1 |
|
Ed Hibbitt |
CB |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Dan Fiddaman |
LM/LB |
11 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
Alfie Lover |
CM/RM |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
|
Ryan Lincoln |
CM/RB |
10 |
2 |
|
1 |
|
Harlee Samm |
CM |
10 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
|
Ethan Flanagan |
CM |
2 |
||||
Perry Heritage |
CM |
3 |
1 | 1 | ||
Dan Pealing |
RM |
8 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
|
Ollie West |
CM |
10 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
Dolapo Gbadamosi |
CM |
10 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
|
Jalen Miller-Blesa |
CM/CAM |
7 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
Seb Hesketh |
CF |
10 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
|
Cameron Edwards |
CF |
10 |
7 |
|
1 |
|
Benny Kweme |
ST |
10 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
|
RESULTS -
PRE SEASON
Sunday 10th August - Friendly - AWAY - Luton Borough Youth - WON 3-1
(Benny Kweme, Cameron Edwards & Ryan Lincoln)
Sat 30th August (Pre-season tournament) Flitwick Eagles Tournament - GROUP STAGE
Encouraging performance from AFC, only the group winner went through and unfortunately AFC came 2nd in the group, on another day we could have progressed further in the group, 10 scored, 1 conceded, not a bad day of football, well done lads !
AFC 3 - 0 Luton Borough (Dan F, Dolapo, Harlee)
Shenley 1 - 0 AFC
AFC 6 - 0 Flitwick Eagles Blue (Dan P, Dolapo, Louis G, Seb, Benny x 2)
Ampthill 0 - 0 AFC
AFC 1 - 0 Flitwick Eagles Sat (Dolapo)
Sun 7th September (Pre-season tournament) AFC Kempston Tournament - WINNERS
AFC Kemspton 0 - 0 AFC Dunstable
AFC Dunstable 2 - 0 AFC Oakley (Harlee, Seb)
Bedford FC 1 - 0 AFC Dunstable
AFC Dunstable 2 - 0 Sharnbrook (Harlee, Benny)
AFC Dunstable 3 - 0 Mid Beds Tigers Orange (Harlee x2, Benny)
Bedford Town Eagles 1 - 2 AFC Dunstable (Seb, Dolapo)
FINAL - AFC Dunstable 0 - 0 Bedford FC - AFC DUNSTABLE WIN 2-1 ON PENALTIES
CHILTERN YOUTH LEAGUE DIVISION 1 -
Sunday 4th January - League - HOME - Crawley Green Youth Falcons - WON 5-3
(Dolapo Gbadamosi x 2, Cameron Edwards, Benny Kweme & Ryan Lincoln) MOTM: Whole team
Sunday 14th December - League - HOME - Totternhoe Youth - WON 8-2
(Dan Pealing x 3, Cameron Edwards x 2, Ollie West, Seb Hesketh & Dolapo Gbadamosi) MOTM: Dan Fiddaman
Sunday 7th December - COUNTY CUP - AWAY - Bedford FC - DREW 1-1 - WON 4-2 ON PENS
(Jalen Miller-Blesa) - MOTM: Alfie Lover - Special mention for stand in keeper Alfie Lover who saved a penalty and the resulting follow up in the first half and made 2 outstanding saves in the penalty shootout as well slotting away his own penalty !
Sunday 9th November - League - HOME - Shefford Saints - LOST 3-2
(Cameron Edwards, Dolapo Gbadamosi) - MOTM: Jason Pitta
Sunday 19th October - League - AWAY - Crawley Green Youth Falcons - DREW 2-2
(Benny Kweme, Perry Heritage) - MOTM: Dan Pealing
Sunday 12th October - League - AWAY - AFC Kempston Colts Lions - WON 4-3
(Harlee Samm, Zoheb Munir, Benny Kweme & Jalen Miller-Blesa) - MOTM: Jalen Miller-Blesa
Sunday 5th October - League - AWAY - Shenley Lions - LOST 6-2
(Dan Fiddaman, Jalen Miller-Blesa) - MOTM: Benny Kweme
Sunday 28th September - League - HOME - Bedford FC - WON 3-2
(Dan Pealing x 2, Harlee Samm) - MOTM: Seb Hesketh
Sunday 21st September - League - HOME - Luton Borough - DREW 2-2
(Alfie Lover, Cameron Edwards) - MOTM: George Healy
Sunday 14th September - League - AWAY - Totternhoe Youth - WON 3-0
(Cameron Edwards, Dolapo Gbadamosi, Benny Kweme) - MOTM: Zoheb Munir
Fixtures:
Sunday 11th January - COUNTY CUP - QUATER FINAL - HOME - AFC Dunstable vs AFC Dunstable EJA
Sunday 18th January - League - HOME - AFC Kemspton Colts Lions
Sunday 25th January - League - AWAY - Luton Borough Youth
Sunday 1st February - League - AWAY - Bedford Boys FC
TBA - 2nd round LEAGUE CUP - Bedford FC or Oakley Rangers All stars - TBA
CHILTERN YOUTH LEAGUE DIVISION 1 - LEAGUE TABLE - http://fulltime.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason=918312979&psSelectedDivision=5220331&Submit.x=5&Submit.y=4&Submit=Submit&psSelectedLeague=3025105
BEDS FA COUNTY CUP DRAW - http://www.bedfordshirefa.com/~/media/countysites/bedfordshirefa/documents/county-cups/2014-15/fixtures-and-results/u14-youth.ashx
BEDS FA COUNTY CUP INFO - U14 YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP http://www.bedfordshirefa.com/cup-competitions/county-cups-2014-15